Schedule

WMS Daily Schedule

We will be following three full-day schedules for the 2017-18 school year:

Monday/Friday Schedule

Period

Start

End

Morning bell

8:10


1st Period

8:15

9:18

2nd Period

9:21

10:19

3rd Period

10:22

11:20

4th Period

11:23

12:50

1st Lunch

11:20

11:50

1st Lunch (4th Period)

11:53

12:50

2nd Lunch

12:20

12:50

2nd Lunch (4th Period)

11:23

12:20

5th Period

12:53

1:48

6th Period

 1:51

2:47

Buses Leave

2:52


Wednesday Schedule

Period

Start

End

Morning bell

8:10


1st Period

8:15

9:05

2nd Period

9:08

9:57

3rd Period

10:00

10:50

4th Period

10:50

12:15

1st Lunch

10:50

11:20

1st Lunch (4th Period)

11:23

12:15

2nd Lunch

11:45

12:15

2nd Lunch (4th Period)

10:53

11:45

5th Period

12:18

1:06

6th Period

 1:09

1:57

Buses Leave  2:02
Staff PLC  2:05 3:15
 

Tuesday/Thursday Schedule

Period

Start

End

Morning bell

8:10


1st Period

8:15

9:10

2nd Period

9:13

10:05

3rd Period

10:08

11:00

4th Period

11:00

12:25

1st Lunch

11:00

11:30

1st Lunch (4th Period)

11:33

12:25

2nd Lunch

11:55

12:25

2nd Lunch (4th Period)

11:03

11:55

5th Period

12:28

1:19

6th Period

1:22

2:13

PAWS Time  2:16  2:47

Buses Leave

2:52

1-Hour Late Start Schedule

Period

Start

End

Morning bell

9:10


1st Period

9:15

10:07

2nd Period

10:10

10:57

3rd Period

11:00

11:47

4th Period

11:50

1:07

1st Lunch

11:47

12:17

1st Lunch (4th Period)

12:20

1:07

2nd Lunch 12:37 1:07
2nd Lunch (4th Period) 11:50 12:37
5th Period 1:10 1:57
6th Period 2:00 2:47


2-Hour Late Start Schedule

Period

Start

End

Morning bell

10:10


1st Period

10:15

10:52

2nd Period

10:55

11:32

3rd Period

11:35

12:12

4th Period

12:12

1:25

1st Lunch

12:12

12:42

1st Lunch (4th Period)

12:45

1:25

2nd Lunch 12:55 1:25
2nd Lunch (4th Period) 12:15 12:55
5th Period 1:28 2:05
6th Period 2:08 2:47

 

Early Dismissal (Half Day) Schedule

Period

Start

End

Morning bell

8:10


1st Period

8:15

8:42

2nd Period

8:45

9:12

3rd Period

9:15

9:42

4th Period

9:45

10:12

5th Period

10:15

10:42

6th Period*

10:45

11:10


*A grab-and-go lunch will be provided to students after 6th period.